TSMS

August 28, 2017

TSMS 3-Bus Route Plan

Dear Parents and Student Bus Riders,

Good news! We are informed by SDS that their supplier has provided a third bus, which will allow us to resume the regular TSMS 3-Bus Route Plan.

The resumption of the TSMS 3-Bus Plan will start tomorrow, Tuesday, 8/29/17.

Please find your bus stop on the newly REVISED ROUTE SHEET and carefully check your stop and the pickup and drop off times.

The times may be slightly different than last year’s times or the times on the route sheets sent out in August. 

 

TALLAHASSEE SCHOOL OF MATH AND SCIENCE

 

           2017-18 BUS TRANSPORTATION

         Service Provider: SDS (850) 264-0110

  

       3-BUS ROUTE PLAN & TIMES_(revised 8/28/17)

  

Route #: 1401 – West & Northwest                   Bus #: RED                          Driver: Ms Footman

Seq.

AM

PM

Bus Stop Location

1

6:35

3:50

Senator Pat Thomas Blvd at North Mission Rd (near Dollar General)

2

6:38

3:47

Blountstown St at Bicycle Rd

3

6:40

3:45

Allison Marie Ct

4

6:45

3:39

W Tennessee St at 5052 (lot behind McDonalds)

5

6:48

3:37

Tennessee Capital Blvd at Memphis Rd

6

6:49

3:35

W Tharpe St at Henway Ct

7

6:55

3:28

Capital Circle NW at Brittany Estates (at Clubhouse)

8

7:04

3:19

Village Way at Mossy Top Way

9

7:07

3:16

Bombadil Dr at Lumberjack Ln

10

7:09

3:14

Tower Rd at Tower Oaks Dr

11

7:11

3:12

Russells Pond Lane at Water Valley Dr

12

7:18

3:05

2585 Clara Kee Blvd off N Monroe St (Jackson View Park)

13

7:30

2:55

Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart

14

9:00

2:45

Parking – Central Compound

Route #: 1402 – Central                                        Bus #: BLUE                        Driver: Ms Stevens

Seq.

AM

PM

Bus Stop Location

1

6:35

3:50

Van Fleet St at Patton St (off Eisenhower St)

2

6:41

3:43

Levy Ave at Highland St (across from Providence Community Center)

3

6:47

3:38

Jackson Bluff Rd at S Lipona Rd (by Palmer Munroe Teen Center)

4

6:51

3:33

Pensacola St at N Ocala Rd (Westwood Shopping Ctr - CitiTrends/McDonalds)

5

6:55

3:26

Greentree Ln at Buena Vista Dr

6

6:58

3:21

Basin St at Preston St

7

7:02

3:19

Joe Louis St at Indiana St

8

7:12

3:10

Lake Ella Dr at Legion St (Lake Ella)

9

7:18

3:05

N Monroe St at 2415 (The Centre of Tallahassee – SW corner)

10

7:30

2:55

Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart

11

9:00

2:45

Parking – Central Compound

Route # 1403 – East & Northeast                       Bus #: GREEN                    Driver: Ms Burger

Seq.

AM

PM

Bus Stop Location

1

6:45

3:40

Tucker St at Pasco St (across from Walker Ford Community Center)

2

6:55

3:30

Myers Park Dr at 913 (by Myers Park Tennis Courts)            

3

7:00

3:20

S Magnolia Dr at E Park Ave (111 - Winn Dixie parking lot)     

4

7:15

3:05

Capital Circle NE at 3200 (Home Depot parking lot behind garden center)

5

7:30

2:55

Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart           

6

9:00

2:45

Parking – Central Compound

 

2-BUS CONTINGENCY PLAN WHEN NEEDED

Contact us

  • Phone: (850) 681-7827
  • Fax: (850) 325-6706

half logo tsms

Newsletter

Make sure you dont miss interesting happenings by joining our newsletter program.