TSMS

Club & Tutoring

Parent Club Agreement

UPDATED CLUB/ TUTORING LIST  2016-2017 

MONDAY

Juman- CMP (School Selected)

DeCordova- Math Club (K Only)

Gaskin - Yearbook Club (5th - 8th Nominated by Language Arts Teacher)

Stanisic- CMP (School Selected)

Sarjeant- Reading Club (1st Only)

Tiller- CMP (School Selected)

Fillmon- Math Club (2nd Only)

Wrinkle- CMP (School Selected)

Zuschlag-  Reading Club (3rd Only)

Moody- CMP (School Selected)

Priore- Puzzle Club (4th &5th Grade Only)

Sullivan- Tutoring

 

Demirleng- Science Olympiad (5th-8th Invite Only)

Akyurek- Tutoring

Young & Rogers- CREE (6th-8th Girls Only)

McCovery- CMP (School Selected)

Burns- CMP (School Selected)

Mooneyhan- CMP (School Selected)

Gunerhan-  CMP (School Selected)

Vance- Volleyball (6th-8th  only tryouts on 9/5)

Carlson- Rock-N-Roll Club (4th -8th Students who can play an instrument will try out on 9/5)

Duru- Turkish Club (4th-8th ONLY)

Please fill in where student will go

Monday:(Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list club)

TUESDAY

** TEACHER RECOMMENDED TUTORING **

Teacher must invite student as needed via conference (phone, email or in-person)

Akyurek- CMP (School Selected)

Sullivan- CMP (School Selected)

Aktas-  Lego League / Robotics Club

Gunerhan- Math Olympiad (6th-8th)

Please fill in where student will go

Tuesday: (Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list Tutoring)

 

 

THURSDAY

**TEACHER RECOMMENDED TUTORING**

Teacher must invite student as needed via conference (phone, email or in-person)

Aktas-  Lego League / Robotics Club

Vance- Social Media Club

Please fill in where student will go

Thursday:[Bus rider, EDP (Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list Tutoring)

 

 

FRIDAY

Juman- Reading Club (K Only)

DeCordova- CMP (School Selected)

Stanisic- Computer Club (1st Only)

Sarjeant- CMP (School Selected)

Tiller- Reading Club  (2nd Only)

Fillmon- CMP (School Selected)

Wrinkle- Math Club (3rd Grade Only)

Zuschlag- CMP  (School Selected)

Moody- Creative Writing (4th Grade Only)

Priore-CMP (School Selected)

Sullivan- Cross Country (5th-8th  Only- Tryouts on 9/9)

Demirleng- CMP (School Selected)

Akyurek- Math Olympiad (4th & 5th)

Young- Spanish Club (4TH- 8TH Only)

Rogers- Art Club (6th-8th Only)

McCovery- NHS (5th-8th Invite Only)

Burns- Science Olympiad (5th-8th Invite Only)

Mooneyhan- Basketball Club (6th-8th Only- tryouts on 9/9)

Gunerhan- CMP (School Selected)

Vance- Cheerleading (4th-8th only tryouts on 9/16)

Carlson- CMP (School Selected)

Duru- CMP (School Selected)

Please fill in where student will go

Friday:[Bus rider, EDP (Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list club)

Contact us

  • Phone: (850) 681-7827
  • Fax: (850) 325-6706

half logo tsms

Newsletter

Make sure you dont miss interesting happenings by joining our newsletter program.