open

Club & Tutoring

You are here:  Home / School Life / Club & Tutoring
sportsParent Club Agreement

UPDATED CLUB/ TUTORING LIST

MONDAY


Juman- CMP (School Selected) Demirleng- Science Olympiad (5th-8th Invite Only) DeCordova- Math Club (K Only) Akyurek- Tutoring
Gaskin - Yearbook Club (5th - 8th Nominated by Language Arts Teacher) Young & Rogers- CREE (6th-8th Girls Only) Stanisic- CMP (School Selected) Covery- CMP (School Selected)
Sarjeant- Reading Club (1st Only) Burns- CMP (School Selected) Tiller- CMP (School Selected) Mooneyhan- CMP (School Selected)
Fillmon- Math Club (2nd Only) Gunerhan- CMP (School Selected) Vance- Volleyball (6th-8th only tryouts on 9/5) Zuschlag- Reading Club (3rd Only)
Carlson- Rock-N-Roll Club (4th -8th Students who can play an instrument will try out on 9/5) Moody- CMP (School Selected) Duru- Turkish Club (4th-8th ONLY) Priore- Puzzle Club (4th &5th Grade Only)>
Sullivan- Tutoring

Please fill in where student will go Monday:(Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list club)

TUESDAY

** TEACHER RECOMMENDED TUTORING ** Teacher must invite student as needed via conference (phone, email or in-person)
Akyurek- CMP (School Selected) Sullivan- CMP (School Selected) Aktas- Lego League / Robotics Club Gunerhan- Math Olympiad (6th-8th)
Please fill in where student will go Tuesday: (Bus rider, EDP [Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list Tutoring)

THURSDAY

**TEACHER RECOMMENDED TUTORING** Teacher must invite student as needed via conference (phone, email or in-person)
Aktas- Lego League / Robotics Club Vance- Social Media Club
Please fill in where student will go Thursday:[Bus rider, EDP (Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list Tutoring)

FRIDAY


Demirleng- CMP (School Selected) Juman- Reading Club (K Only) Akyurek- Math Olympiad (4th & 5th) DeCordova- CMP (School Selected)
Young- Spanish Club (4TH- 8TH Only) Stanisic- Computer Club (1st Only) Rogers- Art Club (6th-8th Only) Sarjeant- CMP (School Selected)
McCovery- NHS (5th-8th Invite Only) Tiller- Reading Club (2nd Only) Burns- Science Olympiad (5th-8th Invite Only) Wrinkle- Math Club (3rd Grade Only)
Mooneyhan- Basketball Club (6th-8th Only- tryouts on 9/9) Zuschlag- CMP (School Selected) Gunerhan- CMP (School Selected) Moody- Creative Writing (4th Grade Only)
Vance- Cheerleading (4th-8th only tryouts on 9/16) Priore-CMP (School Selected) Carlson- CMP (School Selected) Sullivan- Cross Country (5th-8th Only- Tryouts on 9/9) >
Duru- CMP (School Selected)

Please fill in where student will go Friday:[Bus rider, EDP (Extended Day Program], parent pick-up or list club)

TSMS


  • map tsms
  •  3434 North Monroe St.
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • (850) 681-7827
  • (850) 325-6706
  • info@tsmas.org
  • advanced

About TSMS



TSMS provides students with a well-rounded elementary and middle school (K through 8) education with special emphasis on (STEM) Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics, and Reading in the light of research based, proven and innovative instructional methods in a stimulating environment.


Read more

Enrollment



Tallahassee School of Math & Science is committed to enrolling a diverse student population and abides by the Florida Statutes that forbid discrimination on the basis of race, national origin, gender, marital status, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, or disability.
Read more