open

Bus Routes

TSMS 3-Bus Route Plan

Dear Parents and Student Bus Riders,

Good news! We are informed by SDS that their supplier has provided a third bus, which will allow us to resume the regular TSMS 3-Bus Route Plan.

The resumption of the TSMS 3-Bus Plan will start on Tuesday, 8/29/17.

Please find your bus stop on the newly REVISED ROUTE SHEET and carefully check your stop and the pickup and drop off times.

The times may be slightly different than last year’s times or the times on the route sheets sent out in August.


2017-18 BUS TRANSPORTATION

Service Provider: SDS (850) 264-0110

BUS ROUTE PLAN & TIMES_(revised 8/28/17)

Route #: 1401 – West & Northwest Bus #: RED Driver: Ms Footman
Seq. AM PM Bus Stop Location
1 6:35 3:50 Senator Pat Thomas Blvd at North Mission Rd (near Dollar General)
2 6:38 3:47 Blountstown St at Bicycle Rd
3 6:40 3:45 Allison Marie Ct
4 6:45 3:39 W Tennessee St at 5052 (lot behind McDonalds)
5 6:48 3:37 Tennessee Capital Blvd at Memphis Rd
6 6:49 3:35 W Tharpe St at Henway Ct
7 6:55 3:28 Capital Circle NW at Brittany Estates (at Clubhouse
8 7:04 3:19 Village Way at Mossy Top Way
9 7:07 3:16 Bombadil Dr at Lumberjack Ln
10 7:09 3:14 Tower Rd at Tower Oaks Dr
11 7:11 3:12 Russells Pond Lane at Water Valley Dr
12 7:18 3:05 2585 Clara Kee Blvd off N Monroe St (Jackson View Park)
13 7:30 2:55 Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart
14 9:00 2:45 Parking – Central Compound
Route #: 1402 – Central Bus #: BLUE Driver: Ms Stevens
Seq. AM PM Bus Stop Location
1 6:35 3:50 Van Fleet St at Patton St (off Eisenhower St)
2 6:41 3:43 Levy Ave at Highland St (across from Providence Community Center)
3 6:47 3:38 Jackson Bluff Rd at S Lipona Rd (by Palmer Munroe Teen Center)
4 6:51 3:33 Pensacola St at N Ocala Rd (Westwood Shopping Ctr - CitiTrends/McDonalds)
5 6:55 3:26 Greentree Ln at Buena Vista Dr
6 6:58 3:21 Basin St at Preston St
7 7:02 3:19 Joe Louis St at Indiana St
8 7:12 3:10 Lake Ella Dr at Legion St (Lake Ella)
9 7:18 3:05 N Monroe St at 2415 (The Centre of Tallahassee – SW corner)
10 7:30 2:55 Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart
11 9:00 2:45 Parking – Central Compound
Route # 1403 – East & Northeast Bus #: GREEN Driver: Ms Burger
Seq. AM PM Bus Stop Location
1 6:45 3:40 Tucker St at Pasco St (across from Walker Ford Community Center)
2 6:55 3:30 Myers Park Dr at 913 (by Myers Park Tennis Courts)
3 7:00 3:20 S Magnolia Dr at E Park Ave (111 - Winn Dixie parking lot)
4 7:15 3:05 Capital Circle NE at 3200 (Home Depot parking lot behind garden center)
5 7:30 2:55 Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart
6 9:00 2:45 Parking – Central Compound

TSMS


  • map tsms
  •  3434 North Monroe St.
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • (850) 681-7827
  • (850) 325-6706
  • info@tsmas.org
  • advanced

About TSMS



TSMS provides students with a well-rounded elementary and middle school (K through 8) education with special emphasis on (STEM) Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics, and Reading in the light of research based, proven and innovative instructional methods in a stimulating environment.


Read more

Enrollment



Tallahassee School of Math & Science is committed to enrolling a diverse student population and abides by the Florida Statutes that forbid discrimination on the basis of race, national origin, gender, marital status, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, or disability.
Read more