Get in Touch
Resources
amazon giveback

genius

school pay

open

Bus Routes

Dear Parents and Student Bus Riders,


Please find below the TSMS 2-BUS ROUTE PLAN for the 2018-19 school year, updated as of 7/30/18.

Please note that, due to a drop in ridership last year, the previous three TSMS bus routes have been combined into two routes. A few stops have regrettably been dropped, so please double check your stop, bus color and pickup and drop off times.

Students may not board a TSMS bus without being pre-approved by the TSMS Transportation Coordinator or Administration by submitting a Bus Transportation Request Form to the front office. Students who were regular bus riders during 2017-18 or who notified the Registrar during Registration will be given priority for seats on the new plan. (Bus assignments will be emailed to the parents of those students on or about 7/30/18.)

For more information, please stop by the Transportation Desk at Orientation or--if you have an immediate question--contact Mr. Froemke, the TSMS Transportation Coordinator, at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or (850) 681-7827 Ext 304.

Thank you!


TSMS 2-BUS ROUTE PLAN & TIMES (as of 7/30/18)

Service Provider: School District Services (SDS) 850-264-0110

RED BUS        Route #: 1401 – West & Northwest    Driver: Ms. Black
Seq. AM PM Bus Stop Location
1 6:30 3:56 Jackson Bluff Rd. at S. Lipona Rd. (by Palmer-Munroe Teen Center)
2 6:33 3:53 Pensacola St. at N. Ocala Rd. (Westwood Shopping Center - CitiTrends/McDonalds)
3 6:39 3:47 Senator Pat Thomas Blvd. at North Mission Rd. (near Dollar General)
4 6:42 3:44 Blountstown St at Bicycle Rd.
5 6:43 3:43 Blountstown St. at Allison Marie Ct.
6 6:49 3:37 W. Tennessee St. at 5052 (lot behind McDonalds)
7 6:52 3:34 Tennessee Capital Blvd. at Memphis Rd.
8 6:57 3:29 Capital Circle NW at Brittany Estates (at Clubhouse)
9 7:05 3:21 Village Way at Mossy Top Way
10 7:08 3:18 Bombadil Dr. at Lumberjack Ln.
11 7:09 3:16 Bombadil Dr. at Bombadil Ct.
12 7:11 3:14 Tower Rd. at Tower Oaks Dr.
13 7:16 ----- 4910 N. Monroe St. (AM ONLY)
14 7:20 3:05 2585 Clara Kee Blvd. off N. Monroe St. (Jackson View Park)
15 7:30 2:55 Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart
16 8:00 2:30 Parking – Central Compound
BLUE BUS        Route #: 1402 – South, East, Central    Driver: Mr. Thomas
Seq. AM PM Bus Stop Location
1 6:30 3:53 Van Fleet St at Patton St (off Eisenhower St)
2 6:36 3:47 Levy Ave. at Highland St. (across from Providence Community Center)
3 6:41 3:42 Tucker St. at Pasco St. (across from Walker Ford Community Center)
4 6:49 3:35 Myers Park Dr. at 913 (by Myers Park Tennis Courts)
5 6:54 3:30 S. Magnolia Dr. at E. Park Ave. (111 – Winn-Dixie parking lot)
6 7:10 3:14 Basin St. at Preston St.
7 7:12 3:12 Joe Louis St. at Indiana St.
8 7:16 3:06 Lake Ella Dr. at Legion St. (Lake Ella)
9 7:22 3:01 N. Monroe St. at 2415 (The Centre of Tallahassee – SW corner)
10 7:30 2:55 Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart
11 8:00 2:30 Parking – Central Compound

TSMS


  • map tsms
  •  3434 North Monroe St.
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • (850) 681-7827
  • (850) 325-6706
  • info@tsmas.org
  • advanced

About TSMS



TSMS provides students with a well-rounded elementary and middle school (K through 8) education with special emphasis on (STEM) Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics, and Reading in the light of research based, proven and innovative instructional methods in a stimulating environment.


Read more

Enrollment



Tallahassee School of Math & Science is committed to enrolling a diverse student population and abides by the Florida Statutes that forbid discrimination on the basis of race, national origin, gender, marital status, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, or disability.
Read more