Get in Touch
Resources
amazon giveback

genius

school pay

open

Bus Routes

Dear Parents and Student Bus Riders,


Please find below the TSMS COVID-19 BUS ROUTES for the 2020-21 fall semester only, as of 8/20/20.


Some stops used last year have been dropped since some bus riders have opted for the Distance Learning Program. When TSMS eventually returns to normal and we have a full ridership, these bus routes will be revised to accommodate the additional riders. Please note that students may not board a TSMS bus without being pre-approved by the TSMS Transportation Coordinator or Administration by submitting a Bus Transportation Request Form to the front office.


Safety protocols: During the fall semester, we will be following guidance from the Leon County Schools Transportation Department that will require students and bus drivers to wear masks while on the bus. Students will be assigned seats and social distanced as much as possible. Buses will be cleaned between runs and windows opened to allow ventilation. Students will receive temperature checks once they arrive at school.


TSMS will continue to working with Tomahawk Transportation. During the AM or PM Runs, if you have a question or emergency, please contact the Tomahawk Dispatcher at (850) 815-2626. Note: Students should be at the stop 10 minutes before the scheduled pick up time and waiting out of the car and are required to wear a mask while riding the bus this semester.


For more information, please contact Mr. Froemke, the TSMS Transportation Coordinator, at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or (850) 681-7827 Ext 304.


Thank you!

2020-21 COVID-19 Bus Routes for Fall Semester Only (as of 8/19/20)

 

Service Provider & Dispatcher:  Tomahawk Transportation (850) 815-2626

 

*Students should be at the stop 10 minutes before the scheduled pickup time & out of the car.

*Students are required to wear masks while on the bus during the fall semester.

 

Route #: 1 - West, Northwest                         RED BUS                                 Driver: Mr Kocay

 

Seq.

AM

PM

Bus Stop Location

1

6:32

3:50

Ridgeway St at Patton St (off Eisenhower St)

2

6:39

3:43

Blountstown St at Nekoma Ln/November Cir

3

6:46

3:37

5015 Tennessee Capital Blvd     (by New Destiny Church; n of W Tennessee St)

4

6:54

3:29

Capital Circle NW at Brittany Estates (at Clubhouse)

5

7:04

3:20

Village Way at Autumn Woods Way

6

7:06

3:18

Rustic Ct between Autumn Woods Way & Rustic Dr

7

7:08

3:16

Bombadil Dr at Lumberjack Ln

8

7:10

3:12

Tower Rd at Tower Oaks Dr

9

7:19

3:05

2585 Clara Kee Blvd off N Monroe St (Jackson View Park)

10

7:30

2:55

Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart

11

8:00

2:30

Parking – Central Compound

 

Route #: 2 - South, East, Central                    BLUE BUS                              Driver: Ms Black

 

Seq.

AM

PM

Bus Stop Location

1

6:30

4:02

Pensacola St at N Ocala Rd (Westwood Shopping Ctr - CitiTrends/McDonalds)

2

6:40

3:52

Tucker St at 2301 Pasco St (in Walker Ford Community Center parking lot)

3

6:48

3:44

Myers Park Dr at 913 (by Myers Park Tennis Courts)

4

6:53

3:36

S Magnolia Dr at E Park Ave (111 – Winn Dixie parking lot)

5

7:05

3:21

Basin St at Arizona St

6

7:08

3:18

Joe Louis St at Indiana St

7

7:14

3:10

Lake Ella Dr at Legion St (Lake Ella)

8

7:20

3:04

N Monroe St at 2415 (Centre of Tallahassee: west side opposite Barnes & Noble)

9

7:30

2:55

Tallahassee School of Math and Science – Arrive/Depart

10

8:00

2:30

Parking – Central Compound


TSMS


  • map tsms
  •  3434 North Monroe St.
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • (850) 681-7827
  • (850) 325-6706
  • info@tsmas.org
  • advanced

Enrollment



Tallahassee School of Math & Science is committed to enrolling a diverse student population and abides by the Florida Statutes that forbid discrimination on the basis of race, national origin, gender, marital status, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, or disability.
Read more

Quick Links



amazon gives

schoolpay2

 

Department of Children and Families Abuse Hotline 1-800-962-2873